Friday Night Game: Santa Paula Cardinals vs Santa Clara Saints at Home

Santa Paula Little League All Star schedule released

June 24, 2011
Sports

All Star ~ Junior Schedule at Santa Paula Little League

Round Robin Pool B ~ Two teams advance

6/28 ~ 6:00 Carpinteria Valley vs Santa Paula

6/29 ~ 6:30pm Santa Paula vs Saticoy

7/2 ~ 12:30pm Goleta Valley vs Santa Paula

7/6 ~ 6:30pm Santa Paula vs Ojai Valley

 

Junior District Tournament

Double Elimination Bracket

(Top Two Teams From Each Pool)

Hosted By Santa Paula Little League

7/09 1:30pm ~ Game 1 Winner #1 Pool A vs Winner #2 Pool B

7/09 4:00pm  ~ Game 2 Winner #1 Pool B vs Winner #2 Pool A

7/10 11:00am  ~ Game 3 Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2

7/10 1:30pm ~ Game 4 Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2

7/12  5:30pm ~ Game 5 Winner Game 3 vs Loser Game 4

7/13  6:00pm  ~ Game 6 Winner Game 4 vs Winner Game 5

7/14  6:00pm  ~ Game 7 Winner Game 6 vs Loser Game 6

 

All Star ~ 12U Schedule

Round Robin – Pool B

Top Two Teams Advance - 11/12 Year Old Hosted by Santa Paula Little League

6/29 ~ 6:00pm Santa Paula vs Goleta Valley

7/2 ~ 11:00 am Foothill vs Santa Paula

7/7 ~ 6:00pm Santa Paula vs Saticoy

 

12U  District Tournament

Double Elimination Bracket

(Top Two Teams From Each Pool)

Hosted By Dos Pueblos Little League

7/9  11:00am  ~ Game 1 Winner #1 Pool A vs Winner #2 Pool B

7/9  1:30pm  ~ Game 2 Winner #1 Pool B ~ Winner #2 Pool A

7/10  11:00am ~ Game 3 Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2

7/10  1:30pm ~ Game 4 Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2

7/11  5:30pm ~ Game 5 Winner Game 3 vs Loser Game 4

7/12  5:30pm ~ Game 6 Winner Game 4 vs Winner Game 5

7/13  6:00pm  ~ Game 7 Winner Game 6 vs Loser Game 6

 

11U All Star Schedule

10/11 Year Old – Round Robin Pool’s A & B

Hosted by Goleta Valley South Little League

(All Teams will Advance to Double Elimination)

6/25 ~ 11:00am Santa Paula vs Montalvo

6/29 ~ 5:30pm Santa Paula vs Foothill

 

11U  District Tournament

Double Elimination Bracket

(Seeded from Round Robin)

Hosted By Goleta Valley South Little League

 

7/2  10:00am ~ Game 1 Seeded 4th vs Seeded 5th

7/2 12:30pm ~ Game 2 Seeded 3rd vs Seeded 6th

7/2  3:00pm ~ Game 3 Seeded 2nd vs Seeded 7th

7/3 12:00pm ~ Game 4 Winner Game 1 vs Seeded 1st

7/3 2:30pm ~ Game 5 Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 3

7/3  5:00pm ~ Game 6 Loser Game 2 vsLoser Game 3

7/6  5:30pm ~ Game 7 Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 5

7/7  5:30pm ~ Game 8 Winner Game 6 vs Loser Game 4

7/8  5:30pm ~ Game 9 Winner Game 4 vs Winner Game 5

7/9  12:00pm ~ Game 10 Winner Game 8 vs Winner Game 7

7/10  1:00pm ~ Game 11 Winner Game 10 vs Loser Game 9

7/11  5:30pm ~ Game 12 Winner Game 9 vs Winner Game 11

7/12 ~ Game 13 If Necessary Game

 

10U All Star Schedule

Round Robin – Pool B

Top Two Teams Advance

Hosted by Fillmore Little League

6/25 ~ 1:30pm Goleta Valley vs Santa Paula

6/26 ~12:00pm Santa Paula vs Carpinteria Valley

6/28 ~ 6:00pm Fillmore vs Santa Paula

7/1 ~ 6:00pm Santa Paula vs Dos Pueblos

 

10U  District Tournament

Double Elimination Bracket

(Top Two Teams From Each Pool)

Hosted By Ventura Coastal Little League

7/09  11:00am ~ Game 1 Winner #1 Pool A vs Winner #2 Pool B

7/09  1:30pm  ~ Game 2 Winner #1 Pool B vs Winner #2 Pool A

7/10  2:00pm ~ Game 3 Loser Game #1 vs Loser Game #2

7/10  4:30pm ~ Game 4 Winner Game #1 vs Winner Game #2

7/11  5:30pm ~ Game 5 Winner Game #3 vs Loser Game #4

7/12  5:30pm ~ Game 6 Winner Game #4 vs Winner Game #5

7/13  6:00pn ~ Game 7 Winner Game 6 vs Loser Game 6

 

9U All Star Schedule

8-9 Hosted by Foothill Little League

6/24  5:30pm ~ Game 1  Ventura Coastal vs Fillmore

6/25  11:00am  ~ Game 2 Foothill vs Dos Pueblos

6/25  1:30pm ~ Game 3 Winner Game #1 vs Santa Paula

6/26  1:00pm ~ Game 4 Winner Game #2 vs Goleta Valley

7/1  5:30pm ~ Game 5 Loser Game #2 vsLoser Game #3

7/2  11:00am ~ Game 6 Loser Game #1 vs Loser Game #4

7/2 ~ 1:30pm ~ Game 7 Winner Game #3 vs Winner Game #4

7/9  1:30 pm ~ Game 9 Winner of Game #8 vs Loser of Game #7

7/10  1:30PM ~ Game 10 Winner of Game #7 vs Winner of Game 9

7/16  1:30pm ~ Game 11 If Necessary





Site Search

Tel: 805 525-6048  marydeines@roadrunner.com

Subscribe

E-SUBSCRIBE
Call 805 525 1890 to receive the entire paper early. $50.00 for one year.

webmaster